WELCOME TO THE AMERICAN LEGION

America's Largest Veterans Service Organization

myLegion.org Icon
Social IconsSocial IconsSocial IconsSocial IconsSocial Icons

 This is a link to a map of the 6th District showing the location of all posts.

https://www.google.com/maps/d/u/0/edit?mid=1m1c7fQB-dvgotsvVVaUppQOa5ttjumSu&usp=sharing

 

 

 

 

 
Post Name Title Street City_State Zip Home Phone CellPhone Email
12 Long Prairie, William T. Lewis - Meets at Post home 1st Thursday, 8:00pm           
  . Michael Hengermuhel Commander 27386  Count. Road  50 Cold Spring, MN   56320   (320) 482-4003  
  Randei Priem Adjutant 26151 Icicle Dr Long Prairie, MN 56347   (3200 732-1032
  Sharlene Chase Membership Dir 410  4th Ave. S  #301 Long Prairie,MN 56374   (320) 533-0573  
14 Bemidji, Ralph Gracie - Meets at Post home 2nd & 4th Thursday, 7:00pm          
. Steve Jewett Commander 50347  US  71 Bemidji, Mn 56601 (218)7514066 (218)7602626 ssjewett49@yahoo.com
  Annette Glidden Adjutant 619 Lonnie Ct. NE Bemidji, Mn 56601 (218)4447344 (218)5564210 kagbji@paulbunyan.net
  Annette Glidden Membership Dir 619 Lonnie Ct. NE Bemidji, Mn 56602 (218)4447344 (218)5564210 kagbji@paulbunyan.net
23 McGregor, Dale A Wayrynen - Meets at VFW Clud 1st Monday, 7:00pm          
. Robert Johnson Commander 1160  422d  St. Tamarack, Mn 55787   (218) 821-0352 chainsawjohnson@hotmail.coom
  Chad Huhta Adjutant 320215  140th Place Sturgeon Lake 55783 (218) 786-3110   chad-cbcs@hotmail.com
  Andrew Wilson Membership Dir 41602  230 th Ave. McGregor, Mn 55760 (218)768-7508 (218) 429-1175 andysherrie@frontier.net
46 Little Falls, Richard Howard Ferrell - Meets at Post home 1st Wednesday, 8:00pm          
. Alex Warzecha Commander 9920 Great River Rd. Little Falls, Mn 56345   (320) 630-1909 alexwarzech85@gmail.com
  Michael Schmidt Adjutant 512  2d St N.E. Little Falls, Mn 56345   (218) 371-6439 micheal.schmidt.1176@gmail.com
    Jessica Warzecha Membership Dir 9920 Great River Rd. Little Falls, Mn 56345   (320)233-8683 jlwestendorf@hotmail.com
49 Pequot Lakes, Ben Krueger - Meets at Post home 2nd Thursday , 7:00pm          
. Orlin Henke Commander 30355 N. Pinewood  Dr. Breezy Point 56472   (320) 583-8767 orlin.henke@hotmail.com
  Tracy Gescheill Adjutant 2500 Cty. Rd. 41 NW Backus, MN  56435   (270) 283-2846  
  Rev Mike Marcupa Membership Dir 5727 Sibley Lake Rd. Pequot Lakes, Mn 56472   (218) 568-6761  
67 Sauk Centre - Meets at Post home 2nd Monday, 7:30pm            
. Scott Kowski Commander 136  3d St. N Sauk Centre, Mn 56378   (320) 293-0444 scott.kowski@gmail.com
  Nathen Smith Adjutant 721 8TH St. S Sauk Centre, Mn 56378   (737) 219-9681 boilerroomstudios@outlook.com
  Mark Kortan Membership Dir 922  2d St. S Sauk Centre, Mn 56378 (320)352-0227 (3200260-6964 MRKORTAN@GMAIL.COM
70 Staples, Ivan V. Sarff              
                 
  POST DEACTIVATED              
                 
76 St. Cloud - Wallace S. Chute - Meets at St. Cloud Technical & Community College 2nd Monday, 5:30pm (except Jan, Feb & Mar)      
. Curt Hutchens Commander 614 Montrose Rd St. Cloud, Mn 56301 (320) 229-8806 (320) 339-0041 onthelake2@msn.com
  David Kl eis Adjutant 45 20th Ave N. St Cloud, Mn 56303 (320) 253-9535   davekleis@ci.stcloud.mn.us
  David Kleis Membership Dir 614 Montrose Rd St. Cloud, Mn 56301 (320) 253-9535   davekleis@ci.stcloud.mn.us
86 Aitkin, Lee - Meets at Post home 2nd Thursday, 7:00pm            
. Tom Fielder Commander 405 Mn. Ave. S. Aitkin, MN 56431 (218) 927-6906   fielder69@yahoo.com
  Jeff Workman Adjutant 38714 250th Lane Aitkin, Mn 56431 (218) 678-2314 (218) 831-5770 lbrjak@hotmail.com
  Doug Huspek Membership Dir 23792 Beaver Creek Rd. Deerwood, Mn 56444 (218) 534-2739   lindap6200@peoplepc.com
100 Pillager - Meets 3rd Wednesday, 1:00pm            
  Elbert Rheit Commander 12400 37th Av SW Pillager, Mn 56473 (218) 746-3945 (218) 821-0125 tokibmk@brainerd.net
  Ronald Harrington Adjutant 4334 112th St SW Pillager, Mn 56473 (218) 746-4095   rharrington@brainerd.net
  Elbert Rheit Membership Dir 12400 27th Av SW Pillager, Mn 56473 (218) 746-3945 (218) 821-0125 tokibmk@brainerd.net
101 Melrose - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm            
. Linda Budde Commander 33253 Osprey Road Melrose, Mn 56352   (320)429-4112 ljbudde@gmail.com
  Gordon Olson Adjutant 34804 Co Rd 173 Melrose, Mn 56352 (320) 256-3981 (320) 290-9839 wgolson1969@gmail.com
  David Humbart Membership Dir P.O. Box 254 freeport, mn 56331 (320) 836-2436 (320)761-8327 dhumbert@albanytel.com
112 Elk River, Davis-Darrow-Meyer - Meets at Post home 1st Thursday, 6:30pm          
  Thomas James Kulkay Commander 19005 151st St NW Elk River, Mn 55330 (763) 441-8043 (763) 234-8400 tkulkay@hotmail.com
  Hugo R. Maunu Adjutant 15398 NE 95th St. Elk River, Mn 55330 (763) 441-4139 (612) 839-2021  
  Jerome Takle Membership Dir 18914 Boston St. NW Elk River, Mn 55330 (763) 441-1440 (763) 370-3133 jtakle@aol.com
124 Motley, Tri-County - Meets 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm            
. Alan Marshall Commander 12330 Trout Ln S.W. Motley, Mn 56466   (218) 352-6757  
  Thomas Ladwig Adjutant 33663 Sunrise Ln. Motley, Mn 56466   (320) 632-4085 tom.ladwig@mielkeoil.com
  Frank Vasecka Membership Dir 7003 126th St. S.W. Motley, Mn 56466   (218) 316-7543 fva.secka@yahoo.com
134 Walker, Spenser-Ross - Meets at Post home 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm          
. Jenelle Mankie Commander P.O. Box 1076 Walker, Mn 56484   (2180 269-5197 KAYJEN129@YAHOO.COM
  Fred Rogers Adjutant Box 794 Walker, Mn 56484   (218) 252-6553 skip56484@gmail.com
  Jim Lucas Membership Dir 765 12 Ave SW Pine River, Mn 56484   (218)821-7347 walkerpost2134@gmail.com
136 Flensburg, Stephen Jendro - Meets at Post home last Friday, 7:00pm          
  Scott Ploof Commander 708 8th Ave SW Little Falls, Mn 56345   (320) 630-4364  
  Wendy Ploof Adjutant 708 8th Ave SW Little Falls, Mn 56345   (320) 630-4365 ploofw@yahoo.com
  Wendy Ploof Membership Dir 708 8th Ave SW Little Falls, Mn 56345   (320) 630-4365 ploofw@yahoo.com
137 Royalton, Osmer J. Leigh - Meets at Post home 2nd Thursday, 8:00pm          
. Arne Krystosek Commander 991 B Plattewood Dr Royalton, Mn 56373      
  Donald Schlichting Adjutant 15435 Shoreline Dr. Little Falls, Mn 56345 (320) 632-8000   donaldschlichting@gmail.com
  Donald Schlichting Membership Dir 15435 Shoreline Dr. Little Falls, Mn 56345 (320) 632-8000   donaldschlichting@gmail.com
147 Big Lake, Arthur Embretson - Meets 1st Thursday 7:00pm            
. Paul Wingail Commander 20147 Cty Rd. 23 W. Big Lake, Mn 55309   (612) 801-7731 paulsocfold13@gmIL.COM
  Richard Wingard II Adjutant 20147 County Rd 73W Big Lake, Mn 55309 (763) 263-6906 (763) 238-3073  
  Donna M Wingard Membership Dir 20147 Co Rd 23W Big Lake, Mn 55309   (763) 238-3073  
171 Wadena - Meets at School 4th Monday, 7:30pm            
. Mike Ittner Commander 5500 Sweet Rd Brainerd, Mn 56401   (218) 639-9813  
  Dennis Peterson Adjutant 1015 SW 1 Wadena, Mn 56482 (218) 631-2898 (218) 639-2076  
  John Pate Membership Dir 904 King St. Wadena, Mn 56482 (218) 639-3887    
193 Becker, Oscar Peterson - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 8:00pm          
 . Mark Swanson Commander 16904  77th St. SE` Becker, Mn 55308 (763) 262-2734 (763) 234-0727 swanny123@aol.com
  Mark Swanson Adjutant 16904 77th St. SE Becker, Mn 55308 (763) 326-2734 (763) 234-0727 swanny123@aol.com
  Kevin Philipczyk Membership Dir 14325 Moring Dove Dr. Becker, Mn 55308   (612) 244-1971  
202 Hackensack - Meets at Post home 2nd Monday, 7:00pm            
. Rob Arkulary Commander 1783 Cty. Rd. 45 NW Hackensack, Mn 56452   (763) 227-0704 lisaroba@earthlink.net
  Scott Felton Adjutant 4014 Bayview Dr. NW Hachensack, Mn 56452   (218) 851-4463 scottfelton86@gmail.com
  Robert E. Albrecht Membership Dir 3638 Catbird Lane NW Hackensack, Mn 56452 (218) 675-5211 (218) 251-8989 ralbrecht@tds.net
211 Holdingford, Frank Feia - Meets at Post home 3rd Monday, 8:00pm          
. Dave Wells Commander 12804 Cty. Rd. 3 Avon,MN 56310 (320) 244-3565   cdaveweiis@gmail.com
  Matt Pantze Adjutant 36949  160th Ave. Avon,Mn 56310   (320) 267-3807 mpantze@hotmail.com
  Jerome Ebnet Membership Dir 18827 County Rd 17 Holdingford, Mn 56340 (320) 746-2227    
212 Park Rapids, Otto Hendrickson - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm          
. Claud Sand Commander 12849  Far Portage Drive Park Rapids, Mn 56470   (218) 820-4839  
  Vern Massie Adjutant 20672 169th Ave Park Rapids, Mn 56470 (218) 732-9434 (218) 252-6153 vernmassie@gmail.com
  David "Lefty" Anderson Membership Dir P.O. Box 505 Park Rapids, Mn 56470 (218) 732-4273 (218) 255-1842 lefty4@unitelc.com
213 Clarissa - Meets at Post home 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm            
  Caroll Booker Commander PO Box 525 Clarissa, Mn 56440 (218) 756-2371    
  Robert Henrich Adjutant 36950 Co Rd 89 Browerville, Mn 56438 (218) 756-3568    
  James Line Membership Dir 35815 205th Ave Clarissa, Mn 56440 (218) 756-2167    
217 Baudette, Linwood Laaughy - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 8:00pm          
. Glen Lawrence Commander 215 5th Ave. N.W. Baudette, Mn 56623 (218) 202-0092   glawrence53@yahoo.com
  Steve Carlson Adjutant 2264  Oak Harbor Dr.  N.W. Baudette, Mn 56623 (218) 634-1411 (612) 597_1162 stevecarlson947@gmail.com
  Dave Marhula Membership Dir PO Box 758 Baudette, Mn 56623 218 634-1576    
221 St. Stephen - Meets at Post home 1st Tuesday, 7:30pm            
. Leo Supan Commander 38434  75th Ave Sartell,Mn 56377   (320) 290-8913 luspan84@gmail.com
  Chuck Legatt Adjutant 110  7th Ave. N.E. St. Stephen,Mn 56375   (612) 202-5549 legatt@msm.com
  Michael Legatt Membership Dir 6048 Co Rd 5 Rice, Mn 56367   (320) 253-3239 legattmike@q.com
254 Sauk Rapids, Frank Heinzel - Meets at Sauk Rapids VFW 6992 1st Thursday, 7:00pm          
. Kenneth Johnstone Commander 106 22d Ave N St Cloud, Mn 56303 (320)  230-0861 (320) 217-3227 grandpajohnstone@gmail.com
  Kenneth Johnstone Adjutant 106 22d Ave N St Cloud, Mn 56303 (320) 230-0861 (320) 217-3227 grandpajohnstone@gmail.com
  Kenneth Johnstone Membership Dir 106 22d Ave N St Cloud, Mn 56303 (320) 230-0861 (320) 217-3227 grandpajohnstone@gmail.com
255 Brainerd, Sydney Hanson - Meets at Post home 3rd Monday, 7:00pm          
. Rick Wiersgalla Commander 12708 Parkwood Dr Baxter, Mn 56425 (218) 829-6371 (218) 851-1554 rickw@brainerd.net
                 
  Tom Swanson Membership Dir 16223 Birchwood Ln Brainerd, Mn 56401 (218) 829-1151 (218) 838-1182  
261 Kimball, Fredrick A. Metcalf - Meets at Post Home 1st Tuesday, 7:00pm          
. James Herda Commander 72129 CSAH 27 Dassel, Mn 55375 (320) 257-5464 (320) 310-8561  
  Keith V. Burfeind Adjutant 16562 State Hwy 15 Kimball, Mn 55353 (320) 398-2105 (612) 558-7547 kmburf3@meltel.net
  Keith V. Burfeind Membership Dir 16562 State Hwy 15 Kimball, Mn 55353 (320) 398-2105 (612) 558-7547 kmburf3@meltel.net
271 Paynesville - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 8:00pm            
. Jeff Thompson Commander 320 Augusta Ave. Paynesville, Mn 56362   (320) 293-4420 legionjeffthompson@gmail.com
  Jon Kulzen Adjutant 340 Maydoor Ave. Paynesville, Mn 56362   (320) 492-3365 jkulzen@valleyiad.com
  Cyril Kascht Membership Dir 106 Washburne Dr Paynesville, Mn 56362 (320) 243-4820    
277 Sartell, Lester McNeil - Meets 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm            
  Charles Haselkamp Commander 204 Heritage Dr Sartell, Mn 56377 (320) 253-8523   chaselkamp@charter.net
  John Denney Adjutant 466 9 1/2 St N Sauk Rapids, Mn 56379   (651) 343-0203 john.denney@charter.net
  Robert Schwabolski Membership Dir 1125 1st St. S. Apt 451 Sartell, Mn 56377   (320) 290-9245 smileyfacetwo@yahoo.com
280 Eagle Bend, Fredrick E. Cossentine - Call for Meeting Info            
. Tom Sailor Commander 35473  Cty Rd. 2 Eagle Bend, Mn 56446      
  Neil Pollard Adjutant Box 341  Clarissa, Mn 56440 (218) 756-2108 (218) 648-2847 pollard@eaglevalleytel.net
  David Erickson Membership Dir 40689 State Hy  28 Sauk Centre,MN 56378   (210) 875-2265 danerickson2014@gmail.com
284 Cass Lake, Jack Kimball - Meets at Post home 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 8:00pm          
. John Petsell Commander 2435 Staghorn Ln SE Bemidji, Mn 56601   (218)760-8110 persells@paulbunyan.net
  Mike Kornezos Adjutant P.O. Box 353 Cass Lake, Mn 56633   (218)308-0523  
  Mike Kornezos Membership Dir P.O. Box 353 Cass Lake, Mn 56633   (218)308-0523  
288 Brooten, Ranton-Sandflot - Meets at Post home 1st Tuesday, 7:00pm          
  Harold Jacobson Commander 32035 225th Ave Glenwood, Mn 56334 (320) 278-3280    
  Gary Olson Adjutant PO Box 162 Brooten, Mn 56316 (320) 346-2612    
  David Bohmer Membership Dir PO Box 400 Brooten, Mn 56316 (320) 346-2234    
292 Richmond - Meets 1st Tuesday, 8:00pm            
. Alvin Gertken Commander 504 14 Ave S Cold Spring, Mn 56320 (320) 249-0652   algertken@yahoo.com
  Sheldon A. Lang Adjutant 18941 225th St Richmond, Mn 56368 (320) 597-2576 (320) 250-4486 salang@midconetwork..com
  Marcus Lemke Membership Dir 28577  193d Rd Ave Avon,MN 56310 (320) 599-3668 (320) 290-0890  
293 Browerville - Meets at Post home 1st Thursday, 7:30pm            
   . Romaine Winkler Commander PO Box 285 340 7th St E Browerville, Mn 56438 (320) 594-2735    
  Richard Zigan Adjutant 598 1st St W Browerville, Mn 56438 (320) 594-2819    
  Romaine Winkler Membership Dir PO Box 285 340 7th St E Browerville, Mn 56438 (320) 594-2735    
298 Foley, Earl James Howe - Meets at Post home 1st Monday, 7:00pm          
. Gary Gruba Commander 253 Birch Drive Foley, Mn 56329     soundguy@cloudnet.com
  Kerri Schwegel Adjutant 17745  50th St. N.E. Foley, Mn 56329   (315) 335-9080 kschwegel@hughes.net
  Gary Swanson Membership Dir 111  7th Ave. Foley, Mn 56329   (320) 290-4091  
313 Swanville, Dolvin-Wilcox - Meets 3rd Monday, 8:00pm            
. Fred D. Duke Commander 31487 Enchanted Loop Burtrum, Mn 56318 (320) 285-2396 (320) 290-0859  
  Neil L. Hagstrom Adjutant 6014 Acorn Rd Burtrum, Mn 56318 (320) 573-2632 (320) 360-6611  
  Duane Lentz Membership Dir 31541 Enchanted Loop Burtrum, Mn 56318 (320) 285-7542    
328 St. Joseph, John Kuebelbeck - Meets at Post home 4th Tuesday, 7:00pm          
  Brad Phillipp Commander 29434 Kraemer Lake Rd St Joseph, Mn 56374   (320) 224-3715 bradphillipp@gmail.com
  Ronald Klein Adjutant 18403 County Rd 9 Avon, Mn 56310 (320) 845-4589   kleinr@albanytel.com
  David Hokenson Membership Dir 140 Colman Ct St Joseph, Mn 56324   (320) 493-3543  
340 Hill City, James Kobernat - Meets at Post home 1st Tuesday, 7:30pm          
. Lonnie Lee Commander P.O. Box 99 Hill City, Mn 55748   (218) 256-2574 lonnielight@yahoo.com
  William Becker Adjutant 35712  678th St. Hill City, Mn 55748   (218) 232-6572 william.becker1967@gmail.com
  Dennis Lamke Membership Dir 39395 540th Lane Palisade, Mn 56469 (218) 845-2753   dlamke@mlecwb.net
341 Pierz, Rich Prairie - Meets at Sr. Center 2nd Wednesday 8:00pm          
. James Bieganek Commander 17238  lenard Ln. Brainerd,MN 56401   (218) 838-3130 james@brainerd.net
  Eileen Espelien Adjutant 10881 Harvest Rd Little Falls, Mn 56345 (320) 632-2659   jeesp2@littlefalls.net
  Eileen Espelien Membership Dir 10881 Harvest Rd Little Falls, Mn 56345 (320) 632-2660   jeesp2@littlefalls.net
350 Upsala - Meets at Fire Hall 2nd Thursday, 8:00pm            
  James Wensmann Commander 4675 100 Ave Bowlus, Mn 56314 (320) 360-1615   jwjw@sptelcom.com
  Randy Petrow Adjutant 5938 Baltic Rd Swanville, Mn 56382     randypetron@gmail.com
  Randy Petrow Membership Dir 5938 Baltic Rd Swanville, Mn 56382     randypetron@gmail.com
354 Clear Lake, Eiffert-Kirchenbauer - Meets at Palmer Town Hall 2nd Tusday, 7:00pm          
. Bruce Wipper Commander 5898 60th St NE St Cloud, Mn 56304   (320) 249-8015 b.wipper3910@aol.com
  Lloyd Stimmler Adjutant 10740 80th Ave Clear Lake, Mn 55319   (320) 761-5793 bogie375@gmail.com
  Richard Schmitt Membership Dir 6170 River Road SE Clear Lake, Mn 55319 (320) 492-7296    
363 Akeley, Neal Todd - Don't currently meet            
. Anthony Poncelet Commander 25314 St Hwy 64 Akely, Mn 56433 (218) 652-2594    
  George Lueck Adjutant 31510 County 23 Akely, Mn 56433 (218)652-4457    
  Anthony Poncelet Membership Dir 25314 St Hwy 64 Akely, Mn 56433 (218) 652-2594    
366 Bertha, William Larson - Meets at Post home 1st Tuesday, 7:00pm          
. Mike Van Heel Commander 44958 Co Rd 75 Bertha, MN 56437 (218)9424416 (218)4020608 mikevanheel62@gmail.com
  Karen  O`Bar Adjutant 46895  Cty rd 23 Verndale,MN 56481   (218)6399512 mnlegs@gmail.com
  Karen  O`Bar Membership Dir 46895  Cty rd 23 Verndale,Mn 56481   (218)639-9512 mnlegs@gmail.com
368 Backus, Maxson-VanEps - Meets at Post home             
. Brad Taylor Commander 1058 Taylor Rd. NW Backus, Mn 56435 (210) 831-1171   zbrad@att.net
  Leslie Kunde Adjutant 645  34th Ave. NW Backus, Mn 56435   (218) 536-1682 les1200xls@gmail.com
  Leslie Kunde Membership Dir 645  34th Ave. NW Backus, Mn 56435   (218) 536-1682 les1200xls@gmail.com
372 Blackduck - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm            
. Lee Coe Commander 3948 Nebish Rd NE Tentstrike, Mn 56683 (218) 243-2597 (612) 770-3590 leecoe@paulbunyan.net
  Russell L Wernberg Adjutant 24810 Wernberg Rd NE Blackduck, Mn 56630 (218) 835-4204    
  Curtis Wetzel Membership Dir PO Box 98 Blackduck, Mn 56630 (218) 835-8934 (507) 525-4703 wblues4me@aol.com
417 Little Sauk, Oscar Jacobson - Meets at Post home 1st Tuesday, 8:00pm          
. Trey Devens Commander 21950  cty Rd 6 Long Prairie,MN 56347   (320) 494-8801  
  Charles Lemke Adjutant 120 4th St. Melrose, Mn 56352 (320)250-9802 (612) 366-1727  
  Brian Friedrichs Membership Dir 26 Heritage Ln. Sauk Centre, Mn 56378   (320) 429-5707  
428 Waite Park, Silver Star - Meets at Post home 1st Thursday, 7:00pm          
. Dave Gammell Commander P.O. Box 421 Waite Park, MN 56301   (320) 250-3661 davejgammell@gmail.com
  Thomas A Fernlund Adjutant 1927 Clearwater Rd St Cloud, Mn 56301 (320) 656-0893 (320) 250-7561 tavfern@gmail.com
  Thomas A Fernlund Membership Dir 1926 Clearwater Rd St Cloud, Mn 56301 (320) 656-0893 (320) 250-7561 tavfern@gmail.com
438 Pinewood, George Bruun - Meets 3 times/year, 7:00pm (call)          
. Delbert Olson Commander 11322 Spencer Rd NW Bemidji, Mn 56601 (218) 444-2647   mrsolson13@yahoo.com
  Delbert Olson Adjutant 11322 Spencer Rd NW Bemidji, Mn 56601 (218) 444-2647   mrsolson13@yahoo.com
  Donald R Cloose Membership Dir 14545 Great Valley Rd NW Pinewood, Mn 56676 (218) 243-2789    
443 Ironton, Myrin-James - Meeets at Post home 2n Tuesday, 7:00pm          
  Curtis Christopherson Commander 1101 4th St SW Crosby, Mn 56441 (218) 546-5720 (218) 330-2347 cdcd1101@charter.net
  John Jurachek Adjutant 21885 Woodland Rd Ironton, Mn 56445 (218) 837-4140    
  Donald Imberi Membership Dir 300 1st Ave NE #14 Crosby, Mn 56441 (218) 232-2456 (218) 232-2452 rimberi7373@gmail.com
448 Menahga, Pine Tree - Meets at School 2nd Thursday, 7:00pm          
. Sylvia Wulf-Tappe Commander 102 NE Clark Drive Lot 12 Verndale, Mn 56481 218-255-4991 (218) 539-1050 srmw123@yahoo.com
  Sylvia Wulf-Tappe Adjutant 103 NE Clark Drive Lot 12 Verndale, Mn 56482 218-255-4992   srmw123@yahoo.com
  Sylvia Wulf-Tappe Membership Dir 104 NE Clark Drive Lot 12 Verndale, Mn 56483 218-255-4993   srmw123@yahoo.com
455 Cold Spring, Frank Kray - Meets at Post home 2nd Thursday, 8:00pm          
. Charles H Schoenberg Commander 626 1st St SE Richmond, Mn 56368   (507) 828-2330  
  Mark A Cervantes Adjutant 16682 Co Rd 158 Cold Spring, Mn 56320   (320) 249-1733 tmcervantez@centurylink.net
  Mark A Cervantes Membership Dir 16682 Co Rd 158 Cold Spring, Mn 56320   (320) 249-1733 tmcervantez@centurylink.net
456 Sebeka, Berg-Nylund - Meets at Post home 1st Thursday, 8:00pm          
. Ronald Walz Commander 21362 141st Ave Wadena, Mn 56482 (218) 631-4591 (218) 639-9505  
  Ronald Walz Adjutant 21362 141st Ave Wadena, Mn 56482 (218) 631-4591 (218) 639-9505  
  Ronald Walz Membership Dir 21362 141st Ave Wadena, Mn 56482 (218) 631-4591 (218) 639-9505  
458 Boy River, William H. Robbins - Meets at Supper Club 1st Thursday, 7:00pm          
    Commander            
  POST DEACTIVATED Adjutant            
    Membership Dir            
462 LaPorte, Anderson-Black - Call Commander for meeting info            
. Roger Link Commander 30246 354th St Laporte, Mn 56461 (218) 224-2678    
  Roger Link Adjutant 30246 354th St Laporte, Mn 56461 (218) 224-2678    
  Roger Link Membership Dir 30246 354th St Laporte, Mn 56461 (218) 224-2678    
470 Kelliher, Ahlberg-Weigelt - Meets at Town Hall 3rd Monday, 7:30pm          
. Robert Hoyum Commander 41510 Cabin Ln NE Kelliher, Mn 56650 (218) 647-8424    
  Ron Heim Adjutant 18582 Battle River Rd NE Kelliher, Mn 56650 (218) 647-8373   heimlog@paulbunyan.net
  Gary Eklund Membership Dir 38232 Arnson Creek Rd Blackduck, Mn 56630 (218) 647-8718    
473 Rice, Hassel Briese - Meets at Post home 2nd Monday,            
. Todd Waytashek Commander PO Box 277 Rice, Mn 56367 (320) 266-4909   twatashek@yahoo.com
  James Hovda Adjutant PO Box 277 Rice, Mn 56367 (320) 393-4339   jhovdarice@jetup.net
  James Wolf Membership Dir PO Box 277 Rice, Mn 56367 (320) 259-1194   jimdebwolf@gmail.com
482 Albany, Al Besermann - Meets at Post home 2nd Wednesday, 8:00pm          
. Raymond Fuchs Commander 205 Country Court Dr Albany, Mn 56307 (320) 845-2743 (320) 333-4066  
  Roger Wolf Adjutant 148 Golfview Dr. P.O.Box 508 Albany,MN 56307 (320) 845-2394 (320) 290-7313  
  David Mareck Membership Dir 511 Lake Ave. Albany,MN 56307 (320) 945-4741 (320) 250-2005  
500 Crosslake-Fifty Lakes, Potz-Heartland - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 8:00pm          
  Paul Palmer Commander 35112 Co Rd 3 PO Box 362 Crosslake, Mn 56442   (952)261-4194 PalmerPC@gmail.com
    Adjutant            
  Tim Rosinger Membership Dir 12087 Pinedale St Crosslake, Mn 56442 (218)260-0060   lakedoc@crosslake.net
538 Avon - Meets 3rd Monday, 8:00pm            
  Herman Gangl Commander 316 7th Ave SE St Joseph, Mn 56310 (320) 363-4592    
  Gary Reiling Adjutant Box 114  Avon, Mn 56310 (320) 356-7186    
  Gary Reiling Membership Dir Box 114  Avon, Mn 56310 (320) 356-7186    
547 Grey Eagle, Southern Todd County - Call for meeting info            
. Gordon Reecy Commander PO Box 115 Grey Eagle, Mn 56336 (320) 285-3261   sreecy@meltel.net
  Thomas Welek Jr Adjutant Po Box 72 Grey Eagle, Mn 56336 (320) 285-2735    
  Gordon Reecy Membership Dir PO Box 115 Grey Eagle, Mn 56336 (320) 285-3261   sreecy@meltel.net
557 Deerwood, Walter Scott Erickson - Meets at Post home 3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm          
. Steven Jenniges Commander 860 Lakeshore Dr. Deerwood, Mn 56444   (612) 940-5617 steve@streichers.com
  Beverly Williams Adjutant 20454 Rice Lake Rd. Deerwood, Mn 56444   (218) 821-5684 hazelewj@yahoo.com
  Beverly Williams Membership Dir 20454 Rice Lake Rd. Deerwood, Mn 56444   (218) 821-5684 hazelewj@yahoo.com
560 Zimmerman, Kriesel-Jacobson - Meets at Post home 3nd Wednesday, 7:30pm          
. Paul McCormick Commander 13466  2d Ave. S Zimmerman, Mn 55398   (763) 772-8575 PLMcCormick@outlook.com
  Robert Lundgren Adjutant 9990 261 st Ave. NW Zimmerman, Mn 55398 (763) 856-2611 763286-2276 bobber54@yahoo.com
  Robert Lundgren Membership Dir 9990 261st Ave NW Zimmerman, Mn 55398 (763) 856-2611 (763) 286-2276 bobber54@yahoo.com
602 Hillman, Wojciak-Talberg -  Meets at Post home 1st Tuesday 7:30pm          
. James Blaisdell Commander 9964 355th Ave Pierz, Mn 56364 (320) 355-2635    
  Loren Tomala Adjutant 14832 330th Av Pierz, Mn 56364 (320) 468-6209    
  James Brown Membership Dir 34738  Nature Rd. Foley,MN 56329 (320) 355-2333    
612 Lake Henry, Othmar Braun - Meets at Post home 2nd Thursday, 8:30pm          
. Paul Orbeck Commander 32299 Sauk Valley Rd Paynesville, Mn 56362 (320) 987-3328 (320) 292-5584  
  Ronald Olmscheid Adjutant 23216 Janette Court Paynesville, Mn 56362 (320) 243-3224 (320) 248-6512  
  Ralph Kalthoff Membership Dir 715 5th St NW Richmond, Mn 56368 (320) 243-3287    
613 Pine River, Fraser Nelson - Meets at Post home 3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm          
. Tim Switajewski Commander P.O. Box 672  Pine River, Mn 56474   (218) 587-4484  
  Angela Steele Adjutant P.O. Box  231 Pequot lakes, Mn 56472   (651)402_3077 angelasteele67@yahoo.com
  John Eldman Membership Dir 503  2d St. S.W. Pine River, Mn 56474      
621 St. Augusta - Meets at Post home 2nd Monday, 6:30pm            
. Michael Zenzen Commander 2162 Cty Rd 115 St Augusta, Mn 56301   (320) 492-0385 mzenzen@midconetwork.com
  Jack Schill Adjutant 23988 Cty. Rd. 7 St Augusta, Mn 56301   (320) 534-8596  
  Tim Gillispie Membership Dir 1701 Kings Way St Cloud, Mn 56301   (320) 260-4197 tgilly68@hotmail.com
627 Nisswa, Billie Brown - Meets at Post home 3rd uesday, 7:00pm          
. Roger Taylor Commander p.o. Box 212 Merrifield, Mn 56456   (320) 980-5240 taylfase@gmail.com
  Carol Carlson Adjutant 26012 Trailside Run,  Nisswa, Mn 56468   (612) 581-1294 carolberg190@gmaile.com
  Dennis Sather Membership Dir 25564 E  Clarklake Rd. Nisswa,Mn 56468   (218) 963-0226 boots@niaawa.net
642 Bowlus, Carl & Raymond Masdog - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 8:00pm          
. Tom Bechtold Commander 12516  40th St.  Bowlus, Mn 56314   (320) 733-2737  
  Mark Kalis Adjutant P.O. Box 62 Bowlus, Mn 56314   (320) 232-7344  
  Mark Kalis Membership Dir P.O. Box 62 Bowlus, Mn 56314   (320)232-7344  
666 Sobieski, District Post-at-Large - No meetings            
. Karen O` Bar Commander 46895 Co. Rd.  23 Verndale,MN 56481   (218)6399512 mnlegs@gmail.com
  Richard Cross Adjutant 10491 Alcott Dr. Sauk Centre, Mn 56378   (763)370-7882 rec94990@gmail.com
  Jim Lucas Membership Dir 765 12th Ave. SW Pine River, Mn 56474   (218)8217347 walkerpost2134@gmail.com
2001 Bena, Leech Lake -Meets at Bena 2nd Saturday, 10:00am            
. Theodora Redwing Commander PO Box 1042 Cass Lake, Mn 56633   (218) 368-2370 neej@yahoo.com
  Michael Jones Adjutant 25863 275th Ave Nevis, Mn 56467 (218) 252-3781 (218) 252-3781 awcusnret81@hotmail.com
  Michael Jones Membership Dir 25863 275th Ave Nevis, Mn 56467 (218) 252-3781 (218) 252-3781 awcusnret81@hotmail.com
         
    2020 -2021 6TH DISTRICT POSTS AND PRIMARY OFFICERS  
           
           
  Name Title Home Phone Cell Phone Email
  Long Prairie, William T. Lewis - Meets at Post home 1st Thursday, 8:00pm   
  Howard Meier Commander 320-732-4095    
  Randel Priem Adjutant 320-732-1032    
  William S. Tomford Membership Dir (320) 732-3008   wmtomford@centurylink.net
  Bemidji, Ralph Gracie - Meets at Post home 2nd & 4th Thursday, 7:00pm  
  Joseph Vene Commander   218-556-5478 venti@paulbunyan.net
  Annette Glidden Adjutant 218-444-7344   kagbji@paulbunyan.net
  Claud Sand Membership 218-820-4839   claudes@paulbunyan.net
  McGregor, Dale A Wayrynen - Meets at VFW Club 1st Monday, 7:00pm  
  Patrick Collins Commander      
  Robert Johnson Adjutant   (218) 821-0352  
  Andrew Wilson Membership Dir      
  Little Falls, Richard Howard Ferrell - Meets at Post home 2nd Wednesday, 7:00pm  
  Alex Warzecha Commander   320-630-1909 alexwarzech85@gmail.com
  Mike Schmidt Adjutant   507-354-0337 michael.schmidt.1176@gmail.com
  Jessica Warzecha Membership   320-232-8683 jlwestendorf@hotmail.com
  Pequot Lakes, Ben Krueger - Meets at Post home 2nd Thursday , 7:00pm  
  Orlin Henke Commander 320-583-8767   orlin.henke@hotmail.com
  Kevin Buss Adjutant   (218) 330-1845 bussy01@hotmail.com
  Mike Marcum Membership 218-568-6761 612-619-7116  
  Sauk Centre - Meets at Post home 2nd Monday, 6:30pm    
  James Metcalf Commander 320-351-1211 320-330-1997 metjam77@gmail.com
  Andrea Kerfeld Adjutant   320-473-4518  
  Mark Kortan Membership 320-352-0227 320-260-6964 mrkortan@gmail.com
  St. Cloud - Wallace S. Chute - Call Commander for meeting information  
  Curt Hutchens Commander (320) 229-8806 (320) 339-0041 onthelake2@msn.com
  David Kleis Adjutant (320) 253-9535   davekleis@ci.stcloud.mn.us
  David Kleis Membership Dir (320) 253-9535   davekleis@ci.stcloud.mn.us
  Aitkin, Lee - Meets at Post home 2nd Thursday, 7:00pm    
  Gary Clepper Commander 218-429-1051   glclepp@gmail.com
  Jeff Workman Adjutant (218) 678-2314 (218) 831-5770 lbrjak@hotmail.com
  Doug Huspek Membership Dir (218) 534-2939   douglashuspek@yahoo.com
  Pillager - Meets 3rd Monday at 1:30 at the Family Center in March, April, May, September October and November
  Elbert Rhett Commander 218-746-3945 218-831-0125 tokibmk@brainerd.net
  Ronald Harrington Adjutant 218-746-4095   rharrington@brainerd.net
  Commander Membership Dir      
  Melrose - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm    
  Michael Barten Commander (320) 987-3296 (320) 250-3296 mabarten@meltel.net
  Gordon Olson Adjutant (320) 256-3981 (320) 290-9839 wgolson1969@gmail.com
  Michael Barten Membership Dir (320) 987-3296 (320) 250-3296 mabarten@Meltel.net
  Elk River, Davis-Darrow-Meyer - Meets at Post home 1st Thursday, 6:30pm  
  Thomas James Kulkay Commander (763) 441-8043 (763) 234-8400 tkulkay@hotmail.com
  Greg Artman Adjutant (763) 276-5513   grega73cuda@gmail.com
  Bill Stevenson Membership   763-370-2955 wsteven444@aol.com
  Motley, Tri-County - Meets 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm    
  Thomas Ladwig Commander (320) 632-4085 (320) 632-4085 tom.ladwig@mielkeoil.com
  Richard A. Neider Adjutant (218) 352-6090 (218) 838-7976 vanneider@brainerd.net
  Adjutant Membership Dir      
  Walker, Spenser-Ross - Meets at Post home 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm    
  Josh Cairns Commander   612-747-4084 josh.cairns@gmail.com
  Fred Rogers Adjutant   (218) 252-6553 skip56484@gmail.com
  Jim Lucas Membership Dir   (218) 821-7347 hjlucas@tds.net
  Flensburg, Stephen Jendro - Meets at Post home second Friday, 7:00pm    
  Roger Virnig Commander   320-632-6080  
  Jolene V. Rutz Adjutant (218) 547-2438    
  Bradley Pederson Membership 320-632-2957 320-232-8978 bhped154@gmail.com
  Royalton, Osmer J. Leigh - Meets at Post home 2nd Thursday, 8:00pm  
  Steve Smude Commander 320-584-5780 320-232-9784 ssmude@mmcjd.com
  Donald Schlichting Adjutant (320) 632-8000   donaldschlichting@gmail.com
  Donald Schlichting Membership Dir (320) 632-8000   donaldschlichting@gmail.com
  Big Lake, Arthur Embretson - Meets 1st Thursday 7:00pm    
  Wayne Harris Commander   (763) 242-4664 wcharris@stcloudstate.edu
  Richard Wingard II Adjutant (763) 263-6906 (763) 238-3073  
  Donna Wingard Membership 763-477-8178   donnawingard08@gmail.com
  Wadena - Meets at School 4th Monday, 7:30pm      
  Mike Ittner Commander   (218) 639-9813  
  Dennis Peterson Adjutant (218) 631-2898 (218) 639-2076 dennis30@arvig.net
  Dennis Peterson Membership Dir (218) 631-2898 (218) 639-2076 3udennisp@gmail.com
  Becker, Oscar Peterson - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm    
  John Riebel Commander 763-263-2056 763-261-4464 btv@izoom.net
  John Blowers Adjutant 763-275-0244 651-463-3210  
  Mark Swanson Membership 763-262-2734 763-234-0727 swanny123@aol.com
  Hackensack - Meets at Post home 2nd Monday, 7:00pm    
  Dave Poe Commander 863-398-1034 218-838-6690 david.poe@gmail.com
  Scott Felton Adjutant   218-851-4463  
  Robert E. Albrecht Membership Dir (218) 675-5211 (218) 251-8989 ralbrecht@tds.net
  Holdingford, Frank Feia - Meets at Post home 3rd Monday, 7:30    
  Ernie Schmit Commander 320-746-2603 320-249-5771 elschmit2@hotmail.com
  Robert Jarnot Adjutant (320) 746-2509 (320) 293-0506 robertjarnot@gmail.com
  Jerome Ebnet Membership Dir (320) 746-2227    
  Park Rapids, Otto Hendrickson - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm  
  Michael Smith Commander   218-255-0380 mlsww@yahoo.com
  Vern Massie Adjutant (218) 732-9434 (218) 252-6153 vernmassie@gmail.com
  Vern Massie Membership Dir (218) 732-9434 (218) 252-6153 vernmassie@gmail.com
  Clarissa - Meets at Post home 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm    
  Caroll Booker Commander (218) 756-2371    
  Robert Henrich Adjutant (218) 756-3568    
  Jim Line Membership 218-756-2167   i_line@hotmail.com
  Baudette, Linwood Laaughy - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 8:00pm  
  Glen Lawrence Commander 218-202-0092    
  Alan Phillippe Adjutant 218-766-3385 218-202-0092 fishinflip56@aol.com
  David Marhula Membership 218-634-1576    
  St. Stephen - meets at Rusty Nail 1st Tuesday at 7:30    
  Michael Legatt Commander 320-253-3239 320-469-1766 legattmike@q.com
  Eric Kreager Adjutant 612-223-1364   kreaginator11@gmail.com
  Mike Legatt Membership Dir   (320) 253-3239  
  Sauk Rapids, Frank Heinzel - Meets at Sauk Rapids VFW 6992 1st Thursday, 7:00pm  
  Dave Grose Commander   (320) 255-9325  
  Kenneth Johnstone Adjutant (320) 230-0861 (320) 217-3227 grandpajohnstone@gmail.com
  Kenneth Johnstone Membership Dir (320) 230-0861 (320) 217-3227 grandpajohnstone@gmail.com
  Brainerd, Sydney Hanson - Meets at Post home 3rd Monday, 6:00pm    
  Dewayne Collins Commander 218-829-7620 218-821-7314 dcollinssr@yahoo.com
  Dan Holmes Adjutant 218-829-1564 218-838-1787 holmesdan@me.com
  Tom Swanson Membership Dir (218) 829-1151    
  Kimball, Fredrick A. Metcalf - Meets at Post Home 1st Tuesday, 7:00pm  
  James Herta Commander 320-257-5464 320-310-8561 jherda@gmail.com
  Keith V. Burfeind Adjutant (320) 398-2105 (612) 558-3547  
  Keith V. Burfeind Membership Dir (320) 398-2105 (612) 558-3547  
  Paynesville - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm    
  Jeff Thompson Commander   320-293-4420 jeffreyallant@gmail.com
  Jon Kulzer Adjutant   320-492-3365 jkulzer@valleyind.com
  Cyril Kascht Membership Dir (320) 243-7233    
  Sartell, Lester McNeil - meets at community Center on 3rd Thursday at 6:00  
  Charles Haselkamp Commander 320-253-9523   charlesh@juno.com
  John Denney Adjutant   651-343-0203 john.denney@charter.net
  Robert Schwalboski Membership 320-290-9245   smileyfacetwo@yahoo.com
  Eagle Bend, Fredrick E. Cossentine - Call for Meeting Info    
  Jim Theiler Commander      
  Neil Pollard Adjutant 218-756-2108   pollard@eaglevalleytel.net
  Neil Pollard Membership 218-756-2108   pollard@eaglevalleytel.net
  Cass Lake, Jack Kimball - Meets at Post home 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 8:00pm  
  John Persell Commander 218-751-2770 218-760-8110 persells@paulbunyan.net
  Sarah Jones Adjutant   218+368-0585 sljonze163@gmail.com
  Sarah Jones Membership   218+368-0585  
  Brooten, Ranton-Sandflot - Meets at Post home 1st Tuesday, 7:00pm  
  Rolf Dean Commander 320-346-4299    
  Gary Olson Adjutant 320-346-2612   golson2@tds.net
  David Bohmer Membership Dir (320) 346-2234    
  Richmond - meets at Munson Township Hall 1st Tuesday at 7:00     
  Alvin Gertken Commander 320-597-7017 320-249-0652 llgertken@yahoo.com
  Sheldon Lang Adjutant   320-250-4486 salang@midconetwork.com
  Richard Janssen Membership Dir (320) 597-2064 (320) 249-6448 raj4usa@midc.net
  Browerville - Meets at Post home 1st Thursday, 7:30pm    
  Romaine Winkler Commander (320) 594-2735    
  Richard Zigan Adjutant 320-594-2819   shazigan@gmail.com
  Romaine Winkler Membership Dir (320) 594-2735    
  Foley, Earl James Howe - Meets at Post home 1st Monday, 7:00pm    
  Gary Gruba Commander 320-968-6669 320-980-2463 soundguy@cloudnet.com
  Kerry Schwegel Adjutant 315-335-9080   kschwegel@hughes.net
  Gary Swanson Membership 320-290-4091   swansontrucking75@yahoo.com
  Swanville, Dolvin-Wilcox - Meets 2nd Monday, 7:00pm    
  Fred D. Duke Commander (320) 285-2396   fduke@meltel.net
  Gary Messerich Adjutant 320-285-2045   smesseri@meltel.net
  Duane Lentz Membership 320-285-7542   plentz@meltel.net
  St. Joseph, John Kuebelbeck - Meets at Post home 4th Tuesday, 7:00pm  
  Charles Kern Commander   320-260-4068 chuck442913@gmail.com
  Ronald Klein Adjutant (320) 845-4589   kleinr@albanytel.com
  Nicholas Studer Membership   320-291-0358 nick.j.studer@gmail.com
  Hill City, James Kobernat - Meets at Post home 1st Tuesday, 7:00pm    
  William Becker Commander   218-232-6572 william.becker1967@gmail.com
  Lonnie Lee Adjutant   (218) 256-2574 lonnielight@yahoo.com
  Dennis Lamke Membership 218-845-2753   dlamke@mlecwb.net
  Pierz, Rich Prairie - Meets at Sr. Center 2nd Wednesday 8:00pm    
  Joey Heschke Commander   320-492-6264 bucfam4@hotmail.com
  Eileen Espelien Adjutant (320) 632-2659   jeesp2@littlefalls.net
  Eileen Espelien Membership Dir (320) 632-2659   jeesp2@littlefalls.net
  Upsala - Meets at Fire Hall 2nd Thursday, 7:30PM    
  James Wensmann Commander   320-360-1615 jwjw@sytekcom.com
  Randall Petron Adjutant   320-533-0919 randypetron@gmail.com
  Randall Petron Adjutant   320-533-0919 randypetron@gmail.com
  Clear Lake, Eiffert-Kirchenbauer - Meets at Palmer Town Hall 2nd Tusday, 7:00pm  
  Bruce Wipper Commander   320-249-8015 bwipper3910@aol.com
  Lloyd Stimmler Adjutant   (320) 761-5793 bogie375@gmail.com
  Richard Schmitt Membership      
  Akeley, Neal Todd - Don't currently meet      
  Anthony Poncelet Commander (218) 652-2594   john.poncelet@gmail.com
    Adjutant      
  Commander Membership Dir      
  Bertha, William Larson - Meets at Post home 1st Tuesday, 7:00pm    
  Karen O'Bar Commander   218-639-9512 mnlegs@gmail.com
  Amanda Hansen Adjutant   701-740-5835  
  Mike Van Heel Membership 218-462-0208   mikevanheel62@gmail.com
  Backus, Maxson-VanEps - Meets at Post home       
  William Taylor Commander 218-947-3086 218-343-1813 btaylor@tds.net
  Leslie Kunde Adjutant 757-536-1616 218-536-1682 les1200xls@gmail.com
  Leslie Kunde Adjutant 757-536-1616 218-536-1682 les1200xls@gmail.com
  Blackduck - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm    
  Lee Coe Commander 218-243-2597 612-770-3590 leecoe@paulbunyan.net
  Russel Wernberg Adjutant 218-835-4204    
  Curtis Wetzell Membership 218-835-8934 507-525-4703 wblues4me@aol.com
  Little Sauk, Oscar Jacobson - Meets at Post home 1st Tuesday, 8:00pm  
  Dave Friedrichs Commander 320-352-3183    
  Charles Lemke Adjutant 320-259-4224   charles.lemke67@gmail.com
  Brian Friedrichs Membership 320-429-5707   brian.j.friedrich@gmail.com
  Waite Park, Silver Star - Meets at Post home 1st Thursday, 7:00pm    
  Dennis Schiffler Commander 320-252-0813 320-828-2392 denandbernie@gmail.com
  Thomas A Fernlund Adjutant (320) 656-0893 (320) 250-7581 tavfern@gmail.com
  Thomas A Fernlund Membership Dir (320) 656-0893 (320) 250-7561 tavfern@gmail.com
  Pinewood, George Bruun - Meets 3 times/year, 7:00pm (call)    
  Delbert Olson Commander 218-444-2647   mrsolson13@yahoo.com
  Delbert Olson Commander 218-444-2647   mrsolson13@yahoo.com
  Donald R Cloose Membership Dir (218) 243-2789    
  Ironton, Myrin-James - Meeets at Post home 3rd Monday, 6:30PM    
  Curtis Christopherosn Commander 218-546-5720 218-330-2347 cdcd1101@charter.net
  John Juracek Adjutant   218-839-4140 john.nathan.juracek@me.com
  Donald Imberi Membership   218-232-2456 rimberi7373@gmail.com
  Menahga, Pine Tree - Meets at School 2nd Thursday, 7:00pm    
  Sylvia Wulf-Tappe Commander 218-445-5933 218-539-1050 srmw123@yahoo.com
  Sylvia Wulf-Tappe Adjutant 218-445-5933 218-539-1050 srmw123@yahoo.com
  Sylvia Wulf-Tappe Membership Dir 218-445-5933 218-539-1050 srmw123@yahoo.com
  Cold Spring, Frank Kray - Meets at Post home 2nd Thursday, 6:30pm    
  Gary Ashfield Commander 320-492-9274   garyashfield@gmail.com
  Mark Cervantez Adjutant   320-249-1733 tmcervantez@outlook.com
  Mark Cervantez Adjutant   320-249-1733 tmcervantez@outlook.com
  Sebeka, Berg-Nylund - Meets at Post home 1st Thursday, 8:00pm    
  Ronald Walz Commander (218) 631-4591    
  Ronald Walz Adjutant (218) 631-4591    
  William Schmack Membership Dir (218) 430-0080    
  Boy River, William H. Robbins - Meets at Supper Club 1st Thursday, 7:00pm  
  Jim Berg Commander 218-889-2540   bergkelli@yahoo.com
  Jim Berg Adjutant 218-889-2540   bergkelli@yahoo.com
  Dale Berg Membership 218-566-3377 218-889-2540  
  LaPorte, Anderson-Black - Call Commander for meeting info    
  Roger Link Commander (218) 224-2678    
  Donald Abbott Adjutant 218-224-2844    
  Roger Link Membership Dir (218) 224-2678    
  Kelliher, Ahlberg-Weigelt - Meets at Town Hall 3rd Monday, 7:30pm    
  Robert Hoyum Commander 218-647-8424    
  Ron Heim Adjutant 218-647-8373   heimlog@paulbunyan.net
  Gary Eklund Membership 218-647-8718    
  Rice, Hassel Briese - Meets at Post home 2nd Monday,    
  Fred Segler Commander 320-393-2484 320-492-9657 fjfarm@aol.com
  James Hovda Adjutant 320-393-4339 320-250-4589 jhovda.rice@jetup.net
  James Wolf Membership 320-259-1194 320-393-4791 jimdebwolf@gmail.com
  Albany, Al Basemann - Meets at Post home 1st Wednesday, 7:00pm    
  Ray fuchs Commander 320-845-2743 320-333-4066 rmfuchs@albanytel.com
  Christopher Ramseyer Adjutant   320-293-6485 cramseyer@gmail.com
  Christopher Ramseyer Membership   320-293-6485 cramseyer@gmail.com
  Crosslake-Fifty Lakes, Potz-Heartland - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 4:00pm  
  Paul Palmer Commander   954-261-4194 palmerpc@gmail.com
  Joe Wiltsey Adjutant   218-270-0559 joewiltsey48@gmail.com
  Tim Rosinger Membership Dir (218) 260-0060   lakedoc@crosslake.net
  Avon - Meets 3rd Monday, 8:00pm      
  Herman Gangl Commander (320) 363-4592    
  Gary Reiling Adjutant 320-356-7186   duker44@aol.com
  Gary Reiling Membership 320-356-7186   duker44@aol.com
  Grey Eagle, Southern Todd County - Call for meeting info    
  Gordon Reecy Commander (320) 285-3261   sreecy@meltel.net
  Thomas Welek Jr Adjutant (320) 285-2735    
  Gordon Reecy Membership Dir (320) 285-3261   sreecy@meltel.net
  Deerwood, Walter Scott Erickson - Meets at Post home 2nd Thursday, 6pm  
  Steven Jenniges Commander (763) 252-2501 (612) 940-5617 stevej@streichers.com
  Beverly Williams Adjutant 218-927-6121 218-821-5684 hazelwj@hotmail.com
  Beverly Williams Membership 218-927-6121 218-821-5684 hazelwj@hotmail.com
  Zimmerman, Kriesel-Jacobson - Meets at Post home 3nd Wednesday, 7:30pm  
  Paul McCormick Commander     plmccormick@outlook.com
  Robert Lundgren Adjutant 763-856-2611 (763) 286-2276 bobber54@yahoo.com
  Robert Lundgren Membership 763-856-2611 (763) 286-2276 bobber54@yahoo.com
  Hillman, Wojciak-Talberg -  Meets at Post home 2nd Thursday, 7:00 PM  
  James Blaisdell Commander (320) 355-2635    
  Loren Tomala Adjutant (320) 468-6209    
  James Brown Membership Dir 320-355-2333   loup@jetup.net
  Lake Henry, Othmar Braun - Meets at Post home 2nd Thursday, 8:30pm  
  Paul Orbeck Commander (320) 987-3329 320-292-5584  
  Ronald Olmscheid Adjutant (320) 243-3224 320-248-6512  
  Ralph Kalthoff Membership Dir 320-577-2487 320-310-5789  
  Pine River, Fraser Nelson - Meets at Post home 3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm  
  Terry Steele Commander   651-402-3253 tman4867@gmail.com
  Angela Steele Adjutant 651-402-3077   angelasteele67@yahoo.com
  Jim Perry Membership   218-831-1917 jjpbus@tds.net
  St. Augusta - Meets at Post home 2nd Monday, 6:30pm    
  Mike Zenzen Commander   320-493-0385 mzenzen@midconetwork.com
  Gary Maus Adjutant 320-259-8221 320-296-6604 luxmaus@gmail.com
  Tim Gillispie Membership   320-260-4197  
  Nisswa, Billie Brown - Meets at Post home 3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm    
  Susan Edwards Commander 218-271-2184 206-459-7070 madcowmama@charter.net
  Paul Edwards Adjutant   218-820-6086 greyscouter@charter.net
  Bobbi Braden Membership   360-471-3848 bobbibraden@yahoo.com
  Bowlus, Carl & Raymond Masdog - Meets at Post home 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm  
  Mark Kalis Commander 320-584-5478    
  William Kulla Adjutant   320-260-3025  
  William Kulla Membership   320-260-3025  
  Bena, Leech Lake -Meets at Bena 2nd Saturday, 10:00am    
  Theodora Redwing Commander   218-368-9463 neej@yahoo.com
  Michael Jones Adjutant 218-652-3781 218-252-3781 jpsavag@arvig.net
  Michael Jones Membership 218-652-3781 218-252-3781 jpsavag@arvig.net
             
                 
               
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
           
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
       
                 
                 
               
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
               
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
           
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
           
                 
                 
                 
               
                 
                 
               
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
           
                 
                 
                 
               
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
                 
             
                 
                 
               
             
                 
                 
                 
                 


TOP